KIIT World School

Reading

Session 2012 - 13

Sr. N

Position

Name of Student

Class

  Executive Board    
1 Head Girl Manmeet Kaur XII E
2 Head Boy Hardeep Singh XII A
3 President Priya Goyal XII B
4 Vice President Priyanka Bhatia XII F
5 Secretary Anju Anil XII E
6 Treasurer Nikita Bassi XII C
7 Historian Avneet Sachdeva XII A
8 Social Chairperson Reetika Goel XII F
9 Literary Club President Khushbhoo Khatra XII F
10 Pixel Club Milind Rai Chaudhary XII D
11 Photography Club Rupinder Kaur XII F
12 Ramanujan Club Ria Arora XII F
13 Eco Club Chetanya XII C
14 Ec Com Club Nikita Katyal XII E
15 Brainy Bites Club Akshay Kalia XII F
16 Theatre Club Priyanshu Grover XII C
17 Music Club Abhishek Bansal XII A
18 Science Club Naman Mittal XII F
19 Health & Wellness Club Shefali Sharma XII A
20 Interact Club Manmeet Kaur XII E
21 Discipline Committee Head Aditya Yadav XII C
22 Discipline Committee Member Shivangi Sharma XII D
23 Discipline Committee Member Prabhjot XII D
24 Discipline Committee Member Neha Verma XII D
25 Discipline Committee Member Sonia XII D
26 Discipline Committee Member Shivangi Garg XII D
27 Discipline Committee Member Arushi Goel XII D
28 Discipline Committee Member Preeti Srivastava XII D
29 Discipline Committee Member Akshita Tanwar XII D
30 Discipline Committee Member Akansha Goel XII C
31 Cultural Secretary Girls Sonali Sharma XII D
32 Cultural Secretary Girls Ayush Gambhir XII E
33 Assembly Coordinator Divya Pasrija XII D
34 Sports Captain Boys Himanshu Suneja XII B
35 Sports Captain Girls Sakshi Sethi XII C
36 Food Safety & security Head Divya Batra XII A
37 Editorial Board Head Navneet Saini XII E
38 Editorial Board Member Asmita Sharma XII E
39 Editorial Board Member Devika Soni XII A
40 Editorial Board Member Deepali Goel XII A
41 Cleanliness Secretary Aman Bansal XII A
42 Cleanliness Secretary Yashika Kalra XII A
43 Peer Educators Head Swati Jain XII C
44 Peer Educators Saba Nehal IX E
45 Peer Educators Arnav Goel IX
46 Peer Educators Vasundhra Dhar IX E
47 Peer Educators Dimpy IX
48 Peer Educators Hensi Dabas IX C
49 Aesthetics Incharge Ankita Goel XII B
50 Aesthetics Incharge Yoshita Mehan XII E
51 Evacuation team Head Nikita Katyal XII E
52 Evacuation Team Member Vishnu XII F
53 Evacuation Team Member Arpit XII F
54 Evacuation Team Member Mohit Sukhija XII B
55 Evacuation Team Member Ayush Chawla XII B
56 Evacuation Team Member Deepanshu XII B
57 Stage Coordinator Uditi Bhardwaj XIIE
58 Library Secretary Ankita Beniwal XII E
59 Newspaper Secretary Shubham Garg XII B